RTP Awards 2018 – Full list of winners


0

The Accra International conference centre was filled to capacity as lovers of radio and TV thronged to witness who emerges as winnners for the year under review.

On-Air personalities like CountryMan Songo, Stacy Amoateng, Serwaa Amihere and many more received accolades on the night with Despite Media Group winning Media Group of the year.

The awards night also saw performances from Okomfoɔ Kwadee, Wendy Shay, Kuami Eugnene amongst others.

See below the list of winners:

RTP Personality Of The Year: Stacy Amoateng

Media Group Of The Year: Despite Media Group

TV Station Of The Year: United Television (UTV)

TV Entertainment Show Of The Year: The Late Afternoon Show By Berla Mundi

Radio Station Of The Year: Starr Fm

TV Sports Program Of The Year: Home Run On Kwese TV

TV Program Of The Year: Restoration With Stacy Amoanteng

Digital TV Channel Of The Year: Angel TV

TV Morning Show Host Of The Year: Johnnie Hughes

TV Sports Show Host Of The Year: Countryman Songo

TV Development Show Host Of The Year: Nana Aba Anamoah

Radio Morning Show Of The Year: Super Morning Show – Joy Fm

Radio Program Of The Year: Ghana Beyeyie Of Vision1fm

Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year: Daniel Dzadi Of Joy997FM

Radio Sports Program Of The Year: Angel Sports – Angel Fm

Radio MidMorning Show Host Of The Year: Nana Yaw Sarfo – Power Fm

Radio Gospel Show Of The Year: OB Nartey Of Vision1fm

Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year: Blak Rasta Of zylofon1021fm

Sports Show Host Of The Year: Benedict Owusu Of Joy997FM

Radio Female Presenter Of The Year: Akumaa Mama Zimbi

Radio Late Afternoon Show Host Of The Year: Giovani Caleb -Starr FM

Best Radio Entertainment Talk Show Host Of The Year: Agyeman Prempeh Of Power Fm

TV Female Newscaster Of The Year Goes To Serwaa Amihere Of GHOneTV RTPAwards18

TV Male Newscaster Of The Year: Alfred Ocansey

Radio News Program Of The Year: Starr News Today

TV Morning Show Of The Year: Adehye Nsoma- UTV

TV News Program Of The Year: New360-TV3

TV Female Entertainment Host Of The Year: Berla Mundi- GHONE

TV Entertainment Male Host Of The Year: Abeiku Santana

Radio Dj Of The Year: Dj Vyrusky

Radio Development Show Host Of The Year: Bright Asempa Of Onua951fm

Radio Newscaster Of The Year (English Language): Atiewie Imbila- Starr FM

Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM

Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM

Best Radio Personality For Ashanti Region: Bright Kankam Boadi

Best Radio Personality For Brong Ahafo Region: Alhassan Yahaya – Ark Fm

Best Radio Personality For Volta Region: Frank Folley

Best Radio Personality For Western Region: Paa Kwesi Simpson – Connect Fm

Best Radio Personality For Eastern Region: London Nie

Best Radio Personality For Central Region: Adu Gyamfi Marfo -Osagyefo Fm

Share this:
Facebook Comments


Like it? Share with your friends!

0
OdarteyGH

OdarteyGH is a Blogger, Social Media Influencer, Brand publicist and Event/Corporate photographer . Contact him via| Email: odarteyghbusiness@gmail.com| Phone: 0500028506 |Whatsapp 0272483863